It’s closing in on the end of the season and our Annual Showcase is right around the corner!  This post contains the information you’ll need to know to make this a smooth, enjoyable, wonderful time for your dancer and for you!

General information regarding tips and what to do Before Dress Rehearsal, At Dress Rehearsal, Attending the Performance, Ticket Information, and Capturing the Memories can be found here

Friday May 31st at 7:00pm
Saturday June 1st at 1:00pm and 7:00pm
All Dress Rehearsals and Shows are held at the Stoughton High School Auditorium
**Please see the lists below to see which show and corresponding rehearsal your dancer’s classes are in

Capturing the Memories
DVD Order Form
DVD Order Online (scroll to find Stoughton Center for the Arts)
Smith Photography Order Form
T-Shirt Order Form PDF printable version
T-Shirt Order Form Online (credit card on file will be charged)

Below will list if your dancer’s class performs in the Friday night Show, the Saturday Matinee Show, or both.

Tickets are now on sale!  Before you purchase tickets, please look below to verify which performance(s) your dancer is in, and read the Ticket Information tab regarding important ticket information.  Tickets are non-refundable and non-exchangeable.
Purchase tickets online

The following dance classes, privates and duets are in the Friday, May 31 – 7PM
Dance Showcase at the Stoughton High School:

IMPORTANT – Dress Rehearsal for this showcase is at 5PM at the Stoughton High School on Wednesday, May 29th. Full costume and make-up, as we run through the full show from start to finish. Make sure you get all the information from your child’s instructor during Visitors Week.  (Monday, May, 6th through Thursday, May 9th at SCA during all weekly scheduled classes. All parents, siblings and others are welcome to sit in and observe class.)

Group Classes (* next to class, mean class performs in both Friday, May 31 7PM AND Saturday, June 1 1PM Showcases):
Monday 5:00-5:30PM Pre-Ballet (ages 3-4)
Monday 5:15-6:00PM Ballet 1/2 (ages 5-7)
Monday 6:00-6:30PM Hip Hop/Jazz (ages 5-7)
*Tuesday 5:00-5:30PM Tap (ages 8-10)
*Tuesday 5:30-6:15PM Ballet 1 (ages 8-10)
*Tuesday 5:30-6:15PM Ballet 2 (ages 8-10)
*Tuesday 6:15-7:00PM Jazz 1 (ages 8-10)
*Tuesday 6:15-7:00PM Jazz 2 (ages 8-10)
*Tuesday 6:15-7:00PM Lyrical (ages 11+)
*Tuesday 7:00-7:45PM Hip Hop (ages 8+)
*Tuesday 7:00-7:45PM Ballet (ages 11+)
Tuesday 7:00-7:30PM Pre-Ballet (ages 3-4)
*Tuesday 7:45-8:15PM Poms (ages 8+)
*Thursday 7:00-7:45PM Hip Hop – Boys only (ages 8+)

Dance Private/Duets:
Grace Gilbert (BG)
Sydney Collins (BG)
Hannah Olson (NN)
Emily Cauthen (CC)
Makayla Weesner (SA)
Ashtyn Anderson (SR)
Anderson Sisters Duet (CC)
This list does not include PPL/CO group dances, duets or privates – separate list provided.

The following dance classes, privates and duets are in the Saturday, June 1 – 1PM Dance Showcase at the Stoughton High School:
IMPORTANT – Dress Rehearsal for this showcase is at 5PM at the Stoughton High School on Thursday, May 30th. Full costume and make-up, as we run through the full show from start to finish. Make sure you get all the information from your child’s instructor during Visitors Week.  (Monday, May, 6th
through Thursday, May 9th at SCA during all weekly scheduled classes. All parents, siblings and others are welcome to sit in and observe class.)

Group Classes (* next to class, mean class performs in both Friday, May 31 7PM AND Saturday, June 1 1PM Showcases):
*Tuesday 5:00-5:30PM Tap (ages 8-10)
*Tuesday 5:30-6:15PM Ballet 1 (ages 8-10)
*Tuesday 5:30-6:15PM Ballet 2 (ages 8-10)
*Tuesday 6:15-7:00PM Jazz 1 (ages 8-10)
*Tuesday 6:15-7:00PM Jazz 2 (ages 8-10)
*Tuesday 6:15-7:00PM Lyrical (ages 11+)
*Tuesday 7:00-7:45PM Hip Hop (ages 8+)
*Tuesday 7:00-7:45PM Ballet (ages 11+)
*Tuesday 7:45-8:15PM Poms (ages 8+)
Wednesday 4:15-5:00PM Ballet 1 (ages 5-7)
Wednesday 4:30-5:00PM Pre-Ballet (ages 3-4)
Wednesday 5:00-5:30PM Tap (ages 5-7)
Wednesday 5:30-6:00PM Hip Hop/Jazz (ages 5-7)
Wednesday 6:00-6:45PM Ballet 2 (ages 5-7)
Thursday 5:45-6:15PM Pre-Ballet (ages 3-4)
*Thursday 7:00-7:45PM Hip Hop – Boys only (ages 8+)

Dance Private/Duets:
Grace Gilbert (BG)
Sydney Collins (BG)
Hannah Olson (NN)
Emily Cauthen (CC)
Makayla Weesner (SA)
Ashtyn Anderson (SR)
Anderson Sisters Duet (CC)
This list does not include PPL/CO group dances, duets or privates – separate list provided.

The Saturday evening 7PM show is our Pre Professional and Company Dancers only.

The links below are the order of each performance.  Please check for the correct spelling of your dancer’s name and verify that there are at least 4-5 numbers between your dancer’s pieces to allow for costume change time.  If you have any questions please don’t hesitate to contact us!

Friday May 31st 7pm Show Performance Order

Saturday June 1st 1pm Show Performance Order (updated 5.9.19)